HONOURS BOARDS

 

JEAN TERRY CUP

Mixed Pairs Competition

 

1979 MISS D. DIBBEN & E. WINCHCOMB

1980 MRS D. BROWN & L. BRAD

1981 MRS D. WINCHCOMB & E. STEVENS

1982 MRS D. WINCHCOMB & F. PARKER

1983 MRS I. BENNETT & E. STEVENS

1985 MISS D. DIBBEN & J. KNOX

1986 MRS M. HURREN & E. WINCHCOMB

1987 MRS J. HOLLOWAY & R. HILL

1988 MRS D. WINCHCOMB & J. KNOX

1989 MRS M. MANCHIP & R. DAWE

1990 MRS M. HURREN & R. BURNETT

1991 MRS K. GODWIN & R. BURNETT

1992 MRS D.JOHNSTON & W. NORTHAM

1993 MRS J. SMITH & G. NENO

1994 MRS B. HALFYARD & P. BANKS

1995 MRS S. SHIPTON & P. BANKS

1996 MRS J. SMITH & G. WALKER

1997 MRS J. HOLLOWAY & MR G. NORTHEY

1998 MRS D.JOHNSTON & D. SMITH

1999 MRS B. HUNTER & B. LOCK

2000 MRS D.JOHNSTON & D. SMITH

2001 MRS J. SMITH & R.HUNTER

2002 MRS T. LEY & D. SMITH

2003 MRS K. JOHNSTON & D. RUGG

2004 MRS K. JOHNSTON & G. DEAN

2005 MRS J. NENO & H. TOWL

2006 MRS B. HUNTER & J. SLOANE

2007 MRS S. HEATHCOCK & M. HELLIER

2008 MRS J. SMITH & C. PEARN

2009 MRS H. VINEY & M. BRAIN

2010 MRS P. HELLIER & M. HELLIER

2011 MRS V. CLARKE & D. WHIITAKER

2012 MRS M. GOLDEN & A. CROSBY

2013 MRS H. VINEY & M. BRAIN

2014 MRS P. HELLIER & D. COLLETT

2015 MRS P. HELLIER & M. MAIT

2016 MRS T. LAWSON & A. DUNCAN

2017 MRS C. CROSBY & K. STRANG

 

 

HAMLEY SHIELD

Pairs Competition

 

1981 T. SHARP & E. STEVENS

1982 S.McKEOWN & E. STEVENS

1983 W. BENNETT & G. DYER

1985 F. HURREN & F. WINCHCOMB

1986 J. KNOX & F. PARKER

1987 J. KNOX & MRS T. FINCH

1988 J. KNOX & J.FINCH

1989 F. PARKER & A. PARRY

1990 MRS J. HOLLOWAY & F. PARKER

1991 G. NENO & D. BANKS

1992 R. HUNTER & H. TOWL

1993 P.BANKS & P. WILLIAMS

1994 G. NORTHEY & H. TOWL

1995 V. ANSTIS & R. HULL

1996 MRS D. JOHNSTON & D. PERRY

1997 G. NORTHEY & R. COLLIER

1998 A. BALDWIN & G. NORTHEY

1999 R. COLLIER & G. NORTHEY

2000 MRS L. BROUGHTON & H. TOWL

2001 H. TOWL & MRS H. LOCK

2002 MRS B. HUNTER & G.D DEAN

2003 MRS G. DEAN & MRS J. BRAIN

2004 M. BRAIN & MRS V. EDWARDS

2005 MRS G. DEAN & J. SLOANE

2006 MRS J. BRAIN & A.DUNCAN

2007 MRS H. LOCK & D. JOHNSON

2008 MRS G. DEAN & MRS H. LOCK

2009 F. EDWARDS & MRS H. LOCK

2010 MRS S. SMALE & B. SMALE

2011 R. SEELEY & K.STRANG

2012 D. COLLETT & M.HELLIER

2013 R. COLLIER & D. COLLETT

2014 D. WHITTAKER & F. FRENCH

2015 M. BRAIN & D. COLLETT

2016 MRS L. CAPEL & D. COLLETT

2017 D. WHITTAKER & P. GOLDEN

JEANNE HOLLOWAY PLATE

Ladies Pairs

 

1998 J.BRAIN & J. NENO

1999 P.HELLIER & H. LOCK

2000 J. NENO & J.SMITH

2001 V. EDWARDS & H. LOCK

2002 M. WHITELOCK & B. HUNTER

2003 J. PRICE & J. SMITH

2004 J. BRAIN & J. McHALE

2005 P. HELLIER & J. HOLLOWAY

2006 J. SMITH & J. NENO

2007 J. NENO & H. LOCK

2009 V. CLARKE & H. LOCK

2010 J. PRICE & S. HEATHCOCK

2011 P. HELLIER & J. TURNER

2012 J. PRICE & P. HELLIER

2013 P. HELLIER & J. McHALE

2014 P. HELLIER & C. WALKLING

2015 L.SEELEY & C.CROSBY

2017 C. TILEY & R.PERRYMAN

 

ROY STACEY

MEMORIAL ROSE BOWL

Mixed Triples

 

1999 A. BROOKS, MRS J. BRAIN & MRS S.HEATHCOCK

2000 H.TOWL, MRS D. JOHNSTON & MRS L. BROUGHTON

2001 D. SMITH, B. HUNTER, MRS P.HELLIER

2002 G. NENO, B. HUNTER & S. SHIPTON

2003 R. HUNTER, G.M. DEAN & M.WHITEHEAD

2004 R. HUNTER, MRS J. BRAIN & R. BURNETT

2005 MRS H. LOCK, J.SLOANE & MRS P. HELLIER

2006 R. COLLIER, K. EDWARDS & MRS L.BROUGHTON

2007 MRS J. NENO, B. LOCK & K . JOHNSTON

2008 J. SLOANE, K . JOHNSTON & B. HUNTER

2009 MRS J. SMITH, B. SMALE & D. COLLETT

2010 M. BRAIN, MRS S. SMALE & T. HOCKING

2011 MRS H. LOCK, MRS J. BRAIN & A. MARSHALL

2012 R,CLARKE, D. WALKLING & MRS T. LAWSON

2013 MRS T. LAWSON, MRS J. BALES & R. COLLIER

2014 MRS L. BROUGHTON, M. MAIT & J. SLOANE

2015 MRS M. LEE, P. ROSS & P. GOLDEN

2016 MRS R. PERRYMAN, K.STRANG & M. BRAIN

2017 MRS L. BROUGHTON, R. PETERS & P. GOLDEN

 

WOOD TROPHY

Ladies Championship

 

1973 MRS D. HOUSTON

1974 MISS D. DIBBEN

1975 MISS D. DIBBEN

1976 MRS D. BROWN

1977 MISS D. DIBBEN

1978 MRS P. FENDALL

1979 MRS K. RIDER

1980 MISS D. DIBBEN

1981 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1982 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1983 MRS D. PHILLIPS

1984 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1985 MRS E. HAMILTON

1986 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1987 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1988 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1989 MRS T. FINCH

1990 MRS E. HAMILTON

1991 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1992 MRS P. HELLIER

1993 MRS A. WEST

1994 MISS M. ALLEN

1995 MRS H. LOCK

1996 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1997 MRS J. BRAIN

1998 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1999 MRS H. LOCK

2000 MRS H. LOCK

2001 MRS H. LOCK

2002 MRS P. HELLIER

2003 MRS V. EDWARDS

2004 MRS P. HELLIER

2005 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

2006 MRS J. SMITH

2007 MRS P. HELLIER

2008 MRS T. LAWSON

2009 MRS T. LAWSON

2010 MRS M. EDWARDS

2012 MRS P. HELLIER

2014 MRS P. HELLIER

2015 MRS H. LOCK

2016 MRS P. HELLIER

2017 MRS P. HELLIER

GUS DYER TRIPLES

Mixed Triples

BROUGHTON CUP

Ladies Handicap

OneWeb 2012 © Copyright