HONOURS BOARDS - SINGLES COMPETITIONS


  CHALLENGE TROPHY 

Club Championship

Presented by Lieut:Colonel R.I Norrington C.M.G


1927          HAL HIGGINS                                   1990          K. DAWE

1928          W.A. ROBERTS                                 1991           R. HUNTER

1929/30   MARK BARRETT                              1992          A. BALDWIN

1931          T.G. BOSTOCK                                   1993          MRS A. WEST

1932          S.W. LYNE                                          1994          W. NORTHAM

1933          T.G. BOSTOCK                                   1995         G. NENO

1934          S. TAYLOR                                          1996         M.R.V. ANSTIS

1935          T.G. BOSTOCK                                   1997         D. BANKS

1936          MARK BARRETT                               1998        G. NENO

1937          ALAN MAY                                          1999        R. BURNETT

1941          W.J. HOSKING                                   2000       B. LOCK

1942          J. MURRAY                                         2001        M. HELLIER

1943          W.R. SEARLE                                     2002        R. COLLIER   

1944          J. MURRAY                                         2003        R. LEY

1945/6      E. ANTHONY                                      2004       M. BRAIN

1947          C.M. TRATHEN                                  2005        G. NENO

1949          E. ANTHONY                                      2006       J. JONES

1950          R.H. GRANT                                       2007/8    V. ANSTIS   

1953          C.H. TRATHEN                                  2009        M. HELLIER

1954          A. LITTLEJOHNS                              2010        B. LOCK

1955/7      C.H. TRATHEN                                  2011         MRS P. HELLIER

1958          T.H. JOYNES                                      2012        MRS P. HELLIER

1959          E.V.HARRIS                                        2013        B. SMALE

1960          W.J. HOSKING                                  2014        A. CROSBY

1961          A.H. DEVENISH                                 2015        M. HELLIER

1962          T. SOUTH                                            2016        D. COLLETT

1963/8     A.H. DEVENISH                                 2017        MRS R. PERRYMAN

1969         R.G.BIDDER                                        2018        R. COLLIER

1970         J.H. ELLIS                                            2019        P. GOLDEN

1972         A.H. ARMSTRONG

1973         A.H. DEVENISH

1974         A.H. ARMSTRONG

1975         J. DELLERBA

1976/77   A.H. DEVENISH

1978/79   T. SHARP

1980/81  W. BENNETT

1982         E. STEVENS

1983         MRS D.R. WINCHCOMB

1984         E. STEVENS

1985         R. HILL

1986         W. PATON

1987/8     J. KNOX

1989         J. PRATT

 WOOD TROPHY 

Ladies Championship


1973   MRS D. HOUSTON

1974   MISS D. DIBBEN

1975   MISS D. DIBBEN

1976   MRS D. BROWN

1977   MISS D. DIBBEN

1978   MRS P. FENDALL

1979   MRS K. RIDER

1980   MISS D. DIBBEN

1981   MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1982   MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1983   MRS D. PHILLIPS

1984   MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1985   MRS E. HAMILTON

1986   MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1987  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1988  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1989  MRS T. FINCH

1990  MRS E. HAMILTON

1991  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1992  MRS P. HELLIER

1993  MRS A. WEST

1994  MISS M. ALLEN

1995  MRS H. LOCK

1996  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1997  MRS J. BRAIN

1998  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1999   MRS H. LOCK

2000  MRS H. LOCK

2001  MRS H. LOCK

2002  MRS P. HELLIER

2003  MRS V. EDWARDS

2004  MRS P. HELLIER

2005  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

2006  MRS J. SMITH

2007  MRS P. HELLIER

2008  MRS T.  LAWSON

2009  MRS T.  LAWSON

2010  MRS M. EDWARDS

2012   MRS P. HELLIER

2014   MRS P. HELLIER 

2015   MRS H. LOCK

2016   MRS P. HELLIER

2017   MRS P. HELLIER

2018   MRS R. PERRYMAN

 CENTRE SPORTS TROPHY 

Two Wood Handicap


1996   R. NORTHAM                               2015   D. COLLETT         

1997   G. NORTHEY                                 2016   R. COLLIER

1998   J. HOWELLS                                 2017    D. COLLETT

1999    R. HUNTER                                  2018   F. EDWARDS

2000   R. COLLIER                                  2019   A. LEA

2001   R. HUNTER

2002   M. BRAIN

2003   D. SMITH

2004   R. HUNTER

2005   J. SLOANE

2006   R.  HUNTER

2007   B. SMALE

2008   V. ANSTIS

2009   B. CLARKE

2010    MRS H. VINEY

2011    G. NENO

2012    B. CLARKE

2013    MRS P. HELLIER

2014    D. COLLETT




 GOVIER CUP 


1973       J. HOUSTON

1974       P. HOSKIN

1975       J. HOUSTON

1976       MRS E. THRAVES

1977       W. BENNETT

1978       T. SHARP

1979       MRS K. RIDER

1980       D. SANSOM

1981       E. STEVENS

1982       J. KNOX

1983       MRS D. PHILLIPS

1984       G. DYER

1985       F. PARKER

1986       K. DAWE

1987       S. CROCKFORD

1988       E. MEYER

1989       J. FINCH

1990       M. HELLIER

1991       P. WILLIAMS

1992       A. BALDWIN

1993       P.BANKS

1994       D. BANKS

1995       V.ANSTIS

1996       MRS P. HELLIER

1997       MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1998       H. TOWL

1999       A. GREATREX

2000      MRS J. BRAIN

2001      D. JAMES

2002     MRS H. LOCK

2003     MRS L. BROUGHTON

2004     J. SLOANE

2005     J. JONES

2006     MRS T. LAWSON

2007     D. JACKSON

2008     C. PEARN

2009     B. CLARKE

2010      MRS G. DEAN

2011      D. WHITTAKER

2012     K. GLASSBROOK

2013     MRS S. SMALE

2014     A. CROSBY

2015     MRS R. PERRYMAN

2016     P. ROSS

2017     A. LEA

2018    MRS C. TILEY

2019    I. TILEY



 PHIL HOSKIN TROPHY 

Men's Championship


1984   E. STEVENS

1985   R. HILL

1986   R. HILL

1987   W. PATON

1988   R. DAWE

1989   J. KNOX

1990   R. BURNETT

1991   R. BURNETT

1992   H. TOWL

1993  R. BURNETT

1994   W. NORTHAM

1995   M. HELLIER

1996   T. THOMSON

1997   S. SHEPHERD

1998   G. WALKER

1999   G. NENO

2000  G. NENO

2001   R. HUNTER

2002  G. NENO

2003  R. HUNTER

2004  M. HELLIER

2005  M. HELLIER

2006  J. SLOANE

2007  V. ANSTIS

2008  B. CLARKE

2009  V. ANSTIS

2010  M. BRAIN

2011  A. CROSBY

2012  B. CLARKE

2013  D. WHITTAKER

2014  A. CROSBY

2015  D. COLLETT

2016  P. ROSS

2017  J. BRUCE

2018 P. ROSS

2019  P. ROSS



 BROUGHTON CUP 

Ladies Handicap


2004  MRS J. HOLLOWAY

2005  MRS L. BROUGHTON

2006  MRS B. HUNTER

2007  MRS T. LAWSON

2008  MRS H. LOCK

2009  MRS T. LAWSON

2010   MRS V. CLARKE

2011   MRS H. LOCK

2012  MRS T. LAWSON

2013  MRS S. SMALE

2014  MRS L. CAPEL

2015  MRS H. LOCK

2016  MRS R. PERRYMAN

2017  MRS T. LAWSON

2018  MRS M. GOLDEN


OneWeb 2012 © Copyright