HONOURS BOARDS - SINGLES COMPETITIONS

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY

Club Championship

Presented by Lieut:Colonel R.I Norrington C.M.G

 

1927 HAL HIGGINS 1990 K. DAWE

1928 W.A. ROBERTS 1991 R. HUNTER

1929/30 MARK BARRETT 1992 A. BALDWIN

1931 T.G. BOSTOCK 1993 MRS A. WEST

1932 S.W. LYNE 1994 W. NORTHAM

1933 T.G. BOSTOCK 1995 G. NENO

1934 S. TAYLOR 1996 M.R.V. ANSTIS

1935 T.G. BOSTOCK 1997 D. BANKS

1936 MARK BARRETT 1998 G. NENO

1937 ALAN MAY 1999 R. BURNETT

1941 W.J. HOSKING 2000 B. LOCK

1942 J. MURRAY 2001 M. HELLIER

1943 W.R. SEARLE 2002 R. COLLIER

1944 J. MURRAY 2003 R. LEY

1945/6 E. ANTHONY 2004 M. BRAIN

1947 C.M. TRATHEN 2005 G. NENO

1949 E. ANTHONY 2006 J. JONES

1950 R.H. GRANT 2007/8 V. ANSTIS

1953 C.H. TRATHEN 2009 M. HELLIER

1954 A. LITTLEJOHNS 2010 B. LOCK

1955/7 C.H. TRATHEN 2011 MRS P. HELLIER

1958 T.H. JOYNES 2012 MRS P. HELLIER

1959 E.V.HARRIS 2013 B. SMALE

1960 W.J. HOSKING 2014 A. CROSBY

1961 A.H. DEVENISH 2015 M. HELLIER

1962 T. SOUTH 2016 D. COLLETT

1963/8 A.H. DEVENISH 2017 MRS R. PERRYMAN

1969 R.G.BIDDER 2018 R. COLLIER

1970 J.H. ELLIS

1972 A.H. ARMSTRONG

1973 A.H. DEVENISH

1974 A.H. ARMSTRONG

1975 J. DELLERBA

1976/77 A.H. DEVENISH

1978/79 T. SHARP

1980/81 W. BENNETT

1982 E. STEVENS

1983 MRS D.R. WINCHCOMB

1984 E. STEVENS

1985 R. HILL

1986 W. PATON

1987/8 J. KNOX

1989 J. PRATT

WOOD TROPHY

Ladies Championship

 

1973 MRS D. HOUSTON

1974 MISS D. DIBBEN

1975 MISS D. DIBBEN

1976 MRS D. BROWN

1977 MISS D. DIBBEN

1978 MRS P. FENDALL

1979 MRS K. RIDER

1980 MISS D. DIBBEN

1981 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1982 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1983 MRS D. PHILLIPS

1984 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1985 MRS E. HAMILTON

1986 MRS D. WINCHCOMB

1987 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1988 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1989 MRS T. FINCH

1990 MRS E. HAMILTON

1991 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1992 MRS P. HELLIER

1993 MRS A. WEST

1994 MISS M. ALLEN

1995 MRS H. LOCK

1996 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1997 MRS J. BRAIN

1998 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1999 MRS H. LOCK

2000 MRS H. LOCK

2001 MRS H. LOCK

2002 MRS P. HELLIER

2003 MRS V. EDWARDS

2004 MRS P. HELLIER

2005 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

2006 MRS J. SMITH

2007 MRS P. HELLIER

2008 MRS T. LAWSON

2009 MRS T. LAWSON

2010 MRS M. EDWARDS

2012 MRS P. HELLIER

2014 MRS P. HELLIER

2015 MRS H. LOCK

2016 MRS P. HELLIER

2017 MRS P. HELLIER

2018 MRS R. PERRYMAN

CENTRE SPORTS TROPHY

TWO WOOD HANDICAP

 

1996 R. NORTHAM 2015 D. COLLETT

1997 G. NORTHEY 2016 R. COLLIER

1998 J. HOWELLS 2017 D. COLLETT

1999 R. HUNTER 2018

2000 R. COLLIER

2001 R. HUNTER

2002 M. BRAIN

2003 D. SMITH

2004 R. HUNTER

2005 J. SLOANE

2006 R. HUNTER

2007 B. SMALE

2008 V. ANSTIS

2009 B. CLARKE

2010 MRS H. VINEY

2011 G. NENO

2012 B. CLARKE

2013 MRS P. HELLIER

2014 D. COLLETT

 

 

 

GOVIER CUP

 

1973 J. HOUSTON

1974 P. HOSKIN

1975 J. HOUSTON

1976 MRS E. THRAVES

1977 W. BENNETT

1978 T. SHARP

1979 MRS K. RIDER

1980 D. SANSOM

1981 E. STEVENS

1982 J. KNOX

1983 MRS D. PHILLIPS

1984 G. DYER

1985 F. PARKER

1986 K. DAWE

1987 S. CROCKFORD

1988 E. MEYER

1989 J. FINCH

1990 M. HELLIER

1991 P. WILLIAMS

1992 A. BALDWIN

1993 P.BANKS

1994 D. BANKS

1995 V.ANSTIS

1996 MRS P. HELLIER

1997 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

1998 H. TOWL

1999 A. GREATREX

2000 MRS J. BRAIN

2001 D. JAMES

2002 MRS H. LOCK

2003 MRS L. BROUGHTON

2004 J. SLOANE

2005 J. JONES

2006 MRS T. LAWSON

2007 D. JACKSON

2008 C. PEARN

2009 B. CLARKE

2010 MRS G. DEAN

2011 D. WHITTAKER

2012 K. GLASSBROOK

2013 MRS S. SMALE

2014 A. CROSBY

2015 MRS R. PERRYMAN

2016 P. ROSS

2017 A. LEA

2018 MRS C. TILEY

 

 

PHIL HOSKIN TROPHY

Men's Championship

 

1984 E. STEVENS

1985 R. HILL

1986 R. HILL

1987 W. PATON

1988 R. DAWE

1989 J. KNOX

1990 R. BURNETT

1991 R. BURNETT

1992 H. TOWL

1993 R. BURNETT

1994 W. NORTHAM

1995 M. HELLIER

1996 T. THOMSON

1997 S. SHEPHERD

1998 G. WALKER

1999 G. NENO

2000 G. NENO

2001 R. HUNTER

2002 G. NENO

2003 R. HUNTER

2004 M. HELLIER

2005 M. HELLIER

2006 J. SLOANE

2007 V. ANSTIS

2008 B. CLARKE

2009 V. ANSTIS

2010 M. BRAIN

2011 A. CROSBY

2012 B. CLARKE

2013 D. WHITTAKER

2014 A. CROSBY

2015 D. COLLETT

2016 P. ROSS

2017 J. BRUCE

2018 P. ROSS

 

 

BROUGHTON CUP

Ladies Handicap

 

2004 MRS J. HOLLOWAY

2005 MRS L. BROUGHTON

2006 MRS B. HUNTER

2007 MRS T. LAWSON

2008 MRS H. LOCK

2009 MRS T. LAWSON

2010 MRS V. CLARKE

2011 MRS H. LOCK

2012 MRS T. LAWSON

2013 MRS S. SMALE

2014 MRS L. CAPEL

2015 MRS H. LOCK

2016 MRS R. PERRYMAN

2017 MRS T. LAWSON

2018 MRS C. TILEY

 

OneWeb 2012 © Copyright